?

Log in

November 2010

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Title: Calling All Soup Cans(Put Your Labels Up)
Rating: PG
Pairing: Taecyeon/Chansung
Summary: Changsung's really not into labels.


This in my first time writing fic so its probably pretty crappy since I have no beta and all. If you see any mistakes please tell me because I hate grammar errors.

Calling All Soup Cans(Put Your Labels Up)
Word Count: 249

As far as Chansung is concerned he’s still single. This thing he has going on with Taecyeon isn’t something he likes to label or even acknowledge outside of the privacy of his own thoughts. What they have isn’t love, hell Chansung isn’t even sure if he likes him. To him it’s just a lust that has manifested into a nameless mass of something that makes his body tingle every time Taecyeon looks at him. It’s a something that could easily turn into a mistake that could ruin not only them but 2pm as a whole, he knows this, they both know it. Still they do it anyway because it’s fun and they both know they can stop anytime they want because its not love or anything deeper than just sex. So when his stomach flutters when Taecyeon shoves him against the refrigerator and presses kisses against his neck he convinces himself he must be catching Junsu’s cold. And when Junho tells them to get a room the goofy smile that spreads across his face isn’t from the way Taecyeon’s laughter feels vibrating through his body from where his lips are pressed against his skin. Chansung doesn’t understand why he should have to label what they have, or don’t have, or could have if he were willing to be open minded about the whole damn situation. He’s kind of happy where he is, besides he’s never been fond of being a soup can.

Comments

It was F*ING OSM!!!!!!! *O* <333333 Beautiful, absolutely beautiful. Than you so much!
Thank you bb. Glad you enjoyed it.
Chansung totally wants Taecyeon. Taecyeon can't resist Chansung either.

They should totally just get together JFSA;FJASFJA;FSAJFA!!! Especially since Chansung just made twitter and it just literally screams "TAECSUNG!!!!!" ever since the first post from Chansung's account >:I
I can't agree more bb. The whole 'I like men' post that Teacyeon put on Chansung's twitter and Chansung's reaction, it was just too adorable. In my opinion they're as obvious as Nichkhun and Wooyoung.
I totally agree. @_@! I mean seriously, Taecyeon never welcomed Wooyoung by: "I love men". That's gotta mean something ;D!
They are completely in love and so obvious about it. I remember they had some show(I think it was called X-concert or something like that, I can't remember right now) and Taecyeon started crying and Chansung just grabbed onto him and it was so cute XD.
Omg, yeah! I remember that! They're just so cute xD ♥
nice <3
I love TaecChan ^__^
HOT and beautiful. Love the last line